Les Silos du Touch

Growers and agricultural supply chains

Practical support from seed to harvest for soybeans and other selected crops.

What kind of support are you looking for?

From sowing to harvest, a relay in the field

Together we define the interventions useful to your operation. You choose the steps to entrust to us, based on your cultures, your organization and your needs.

01

Sowing

Prepare and organize the implementation of your culture.

02

Crop work

Support interventions and cultural treatments.

03

The harvest

Organize harvesting operations according to your needs.

04

Logistics

Coordinate the logistical steps linked to your production.

NEW

Our farmers are our essential partners

Your agricultural success is at the heart of our concerns! We work hand in hand with you and we are committed to providing you with a complete and diversified range ranging from crop protection: coating, herbicides, insecticides etc. to seeds. You'll find everything you need to grow the highest quality produce.

ChatGPT Image Sep 11, 2026, 11_41_29 AM.png

Complete support, from seed to harvest

We are there at every stage of the growing process, from seedling preparation to soybean harvest, to ensure the good quality of your production. And we make a point of supporting you to minimize the use of chemicals while guaranteeing exceptional quality in the case of non-organic products. products of the highest quality. We are also involved in the construction of innovative itineraries in order to strengthen the agronomic approach in the reasoning of crop protection.

453af2a9-1aa3-426b-8b24-68a6e45045eb-1536x1152

A community of 600 farmers, always connected and ready to help each other

Agricultural solidarity is at the heart of our community. We believe in mutual aid, sharing of experiences and mutual support to promote collective growth. Together we evolve.

Are you having a problem? An urgent concern? Don't panic! With a simple message on our community group of more than 300 farmers, you are never alone!

Illustrated black and white map of the soy producers' sector

Need on-site intervention or personalized advice?

Simply contact the technician in your area who will come to your home to resolve your problem.

Our team of experts is always there to guide you and offer personalized advice in resolving any challenges that may arise. 

Trust our supportive community and dedicated experts!

THROUGH YOUR CULTURES

Our store

From seed preparation to plant nutrition, discover a selection of products for your farm. Our team supports you in your choice.

Your order request

Provide at least one phone number or email so we can get back to you.

FOOD SOYBEAN SEEDS

Our soy varieties

Four SoyTouch Genetics varieties and two IOM Grain varieties, brought together to compare their agronomic profile and their food outlets.

Genetics SoyTouch

SoyTouch Genetics

ST Louis

Maturity Group (RM)
4
Proteins (dry basis)
44.00 %
Benchmark yield
3.8 tones/hec
Applications
TofuSoy sauce
View technical data

Agronomic benchmarks

Selection
100% non-GMO
Seeds per pound
2,030
Years of data
5
Plant habit
Bushy
Row spacing
30" rows
Reference packaging
260,000 seeds/bag (IOM reference, United States)

Plant and seed

Height
Medium to high
Growth type
Undetermined
Flower color
White
Hairiness
Light fawn
Pod color
Fawn
Hile
White
Cyst nematode resistance
Beijing

Tolerances and resistances

Phytophthora resistance
Rps1K
Phytophthora tolerance
6
Tolerance to brown stem rot
8
Sclerotinia Tolerance
2
Resistance to stem canker
Resistant
Tolerance to metribuzin
Tolerant
Tolerance to sulfonylureas
Sensitive
Salt tolerance
Accumulation
Lifting
1.5

Highlights

  • High-performance profile with Peking resistance
  • Adaptation announced to different soils and regions
  • Medium to tall plant, with complete agronomic profile

Driving Tips

  • Reported tolerance to sudden death syndrome

Quality programs indicated

Basic · Sprouting · High protein 44% · Basic Plus

Consult the source IOM Grain ↗
SoyTouch Genetics

ST Henri

Maturity Group (RM)
1
Proteins (dry basis)
42.00 %
Benchmark yield
4 tones/hec
Applications
TofuSoy sauce
View technical data

Agronomic benchmarks

Selection
100% non-GMO
Seeds per pound
2,260
Years of data
4
Plant habit
Very bushy
Row spacing
7" / 15" / 30" rows
Reference packaging
260,000 seeds/bag (IOM reference, United States)

Plant and seed

Height
High
Flower color
Purple
Hairiness
Gray
Pod color
Brown
Hile
White

Tolerances and resistances

Phytophthora tolerance
8
Tolerance to brown stem rot
5
Sclerotinia Tolerance
7

Driving Tips

  • Good adaptation announced to dry or stressful conditions

Quality programs indicated

Basic · Germination · Basic Plus

Seeding rates published by IOM Grain (American reference)

SpacingBags/acSeeds/acSeeds/plant
7″0.84219,0003.0
15″0.80208,0005.5–6.0

This reference uses 260,000 seeds per bag. Have the density suitable for your plot confirmed.

Consult the source IOM Grain ↗
SoyTouch Genetics

ST Duc

Maturity Group (RM)
2
Proteins (dry basis)
40.60 %
Benchmark yield
4.9 tones/hec
Applications
TofuSoy sauceSoy drinkAnimal feed
View technical data

Agronomic benchmarks

Selection
100% non-GMO
Seeds per pound
2,690
Years of data
8
Plant habit
Bushy
Row spacing
7" / 15" / 30" rows
Reference packaging
260,000 seeds/bag (IOM reference, United States)

Plant and seed

Height
Average
Flower color
White
Hairiness
Gray
Pod color
Brown
Hile
White

Tolerances and resistances

Phytophthora tolerance
8
Tolerance to brown stem rot
6
Sclerotinia Tolerance
5

Driving Tips

  • Reported tolerance to sudden death syndrome

Quality programs indicated

Basic · Germination

Seeding rates published by IOM Grain (American reference)

SpacingBags/acSeeds/acSeeds/plant
7″0.84219,0003.0
15″0.80208,0005.5–6.0

This reference uses 260,000 seeds per bag. Have the density suitable for your plot confirmed.

Consult the source IOM Grain ↗
SoyTouch Genetics

ST Alexandre

Maturity Group (RM)
0
Proteins (dry basis)
42.00 %
Benchmark yield
3.7 tones/hec
Applications
TofuSoy sauce
View technical data

Agronomic benchmarks

Selection
100% non-GMO
Seeds per pound
2,260
Years of data
4
Plant habit
Very bushy
Row spacing
7" / 15" / 30" rows
Reference packaging
260,000 seeds/bag (IOM reference, United States)

Plant and seed

Height
High
Flower color
Purple
Hairiness
Gray
Pod color
Brown
Hile
White

Tolerances and resistances

Phytophthora tolerance
8
Tolerance to brown stem rot
5
Sclerotinia Tolerance
7

Driving Tips

  • Good adaptation announced to dry or stressful conditions

Quality programs indicated

Basic · Basic Plus

Seeding rates published by IOM Grain (American reference)

SpacingBags/acSeeds/acSeeds/plant
7″0.84219,0003.0
15″0.80208,0005.5–6.0

This reference uses 260,000 seeds per bag. Have the density suitable for your plot confirmed.

Consult the source IOM Grain ↗

IOM Grain Selection

IOM Grain LLC

IOM 240

Maturity Group (RM)
3.9
Proteins (dry basis)
41.00 %
Benchmark yield
5.1 tones/hec
Applications
TofuSoy sauceSoy drinkMiso
View technical data

Agronomic benchmarks

Selection
100% non-GMO
Seeds per pound
2,200
Years of data
10
Plant habit
Heavily bushy
Row spacing
7" / 15" / 30" rows
Reference packaging
260,000 seeds/bag (IOM reference, United States)

Plant and seed

Height
High
Flower color
Purple
Hairiness
Gray
Pod color
Brown
Hile
White

Tolerances and resistances

Phytophthora tolerance
8
Tolerance to brown stem rot
7
Sclerotinia Tolerance
7

Highlights

  • Tall plant with bushy cover
  • Good return potential announced
  • Good lifting announced

Driving Tips

  • Good drought tolerance announced
  • Reported tolerance to sudden death syndrome

Quality programs indicated

Basic · Germination

IOM Grain analyzes

Harvest 2024Protein (dry basis): 42.70%Oil: 20.20%Seeds per pound: 2,200
Historical averageProtein (dry basis): 42.80%Oil: 20.20%Seeds per pound: 2,220

Seeding rates published by IOM Grain (American reference)

SpacingBags/acSeeds/acSeeds/plant
7″0.84219,0003.0
15″0.80208,0005.5–6.0

This reference uses 260,000 seeds per bag. Have the density suitable for your plot confirmed.

Consult the source IOM Grain ↗
IOM Grain LLC

IOM 332

Maturity Group (RM)
3.3
Proteins (dry basis)
43.00 %
Benchmark yield
4.9 tones/hec
Applications
TofuSoy sauceMisoNatto
View technical data

Agronomic benchmarks

Selection
100% non-GMO
Seeds per pound
2,390
Years of data
5
Plant habit
Bushy
Row spacing
7" / 15" / 30" rows
Reference packaging
260,000 seeds/bag (IOM reference, United States)

Plant and seed

Height
Average
Flower color
White
Hairiness
Gray
Pod color
Brown
Hile
White

Tolerances and resistances

Phytophthora tolerance
8
Tolerance to brown stem rot
8
Sclerotinia Tolerance
8

Highlights

  • Medium plant with bushy cover
  • Adaptation announced to different types of soil
  • High return potential announced
  • Good lifting announced

Driving Tips

  • Avoid very bushy varieties on plots with a history of sclerotinia

Quality programs indicated

Basic · Germination · Basic Plus

IOM Grain analyzes

Harvest 2024Protein (dry basis): 41.90%Oil: 21.35%Seeds per pound: 2,390
Historical averageProtein (dry basis): 42.80%Oil: 19.80%Seeds per pound: 2,400

Regional observations IOM 332

LocalityArea 2021 (acres)2021 yield (bu/ac)Area 2023 (acres)2023 yield (bu/ac)
New Haven, IN31565.629568.6
Bluffton, IN21068.325566.4
Decatur, IN9555.89053.5
Morristown, IN13566.716063.4
Brian, OH22556.519058.2
Warren, IN24570.121069.3
Montpelier, IN38066.738068.4

Seeding rates published by IOM Grain (American reference)

SpacingBags/acSeeds/acSeeds/plant
7″0.84219,0003.0
15″0.80208,0005.5–6.0

This reference uses 260,000 seeds per bag. Have the density suitable for your plot confirmed.

Consult the source IOM Grain ↗
Les Silos du Touch application on smartphone
Les Silos du Touch — farmers’ space

Les Silos du Touch APPLICATION

Your farm in your pocket

Les Silos du Touch application brings together your documents, your exchanges and information useful to your agricultural activity. Free access to simplify your daily life and stay in touch with our team and other producers.

Available on Google PlayUpload to App Store
Les Silos du Touch application on smartphone

Your tools, in one place

  • Find your documents

    Consult your delivery notes, your invoices and the information in your personal space.

  • Marketing your production

    Consult the contracts offered by Les Silos du Touch and carry out your sales and contracting procedures from the application.

  • Follow news and weather

    Find network news and useful weather information to organize your activity.

  • Exchange with producers

    Access the agricultural discussion group to ask your questions, share your experiences and help each other.

  • Report a problem in the field

    Report difficulty in emergence, pests or abnormal growth. The interactive map allows you to locate the problem and inform the community.

  • Prepare your purchases

    Order your inputs and consult advertisements for agricultural products and equipment.

Need help accessing the app?

A question about the application or your personal space? Contact our team.

Contact the team ↗

Les Silos du Touch

Services tailored to you

A one-off need or support over several stages? Les Silos du Touch supports you with sowing, crop monitoring, harvesting and logistics.

Find my contact ↗
Services tailored to you
NEW

Let's talk about your next campaign

Tell us about your project, your location and the work planned. Your contact will contact you to clarify the intervention procedures.

Find my contact ↗Write to the team ↗

Les Silos du Touch

Your team, on the ground

Technicians and salespeople at your service. Click on your department on the map to find your contacts and contact them directly.

Find my contact

Farmer contact form

These contact details are only used to respond to your request.

Jerome LAVILLE
Jean Paul CERISERE
Nathalie CLAYE
Nathalie HAU
01 — Ain02 — Aisne03 — Allier04 — Alpes-de-Haute-Provence05 — Hautes-Alpes06 — Alpes-Maritimes07 — Ardeche08 — Ardennes09 — Ariège10 — Dawn11 — Aude12 — Aveyron13 — Bouches-du-Rhône14 — Calvados15 — Cantal16 — Charente17 — Charente-Maritime18 — Dear19 — Corrèze21 — Côte-d’Or22 — Côtes-d’Armor23 — Hollow24 — Dordogne25 — Doubs26 — Drôme27 — Eure28 — Eure-et-Loir29 — Finistère2A — South Corsica2B — Upper Corsica30 — Gard31 — Haute-Garonne32 — Gers33 — Gironde34 — Hérault35 — Ille-et-Vilaine36 — Indre37 — Indre-et-Loire38 — Isère39 — Jura40 — Landes41 — Loir-et-Cher42 — Loire43 — Haute-Loire44 — Loire-Atlantique45 — Loiret46 — Lot47 — Lot-et-Garonne48 — Lozère49 — Maine-et-Loire50 — Sleeve51 — Marne52 — Haute-Marne53 — Mayenne54 — Meurthe-et-Moselle55 — Meuse56 — Morbihan57 — Moselle58 — Nièvre59 — North60 — Oise61 — Orne62 — Pas-de-Calais63 — Puy-de-Dôme64 — Pyrénées-Atlantiques65 — Hautes-Pyrénées66 — Pyrénées-Orientales67 — Bas-Rhin68 — Haut-Rhin69 — Rhône70 — Haute-Saône71 — Saône-et-Loire72 — Sarthe73 — Savoy74 — Haute-Savoie75 — Paris76 — Seine-Maritime77 — Seine-et-Marne78 — Yvelines79 — Deux-Sèvres80 — Sum81 — Tarn82 — Tarn-et-Garonne83 — Var84 — Vaucluse85 — Vendée86 — Vienna87 — Haute-Vienne88 — Vosges89 — Yonne90 — Territory of Belfort91 — Essonne92 — Hauts-de-Seine93 — Seine-Saint-Denis94 — Val-de-Marne95 — Val-d’Oise

IGN / France GeoJSON · Open license

The whole team

Les Silos du Touch

LEAVE US YOUR MESSAGE

A question about your cultures, our services or our support? Our team will answer you.